Past & Present Pupil Careers

Pupil Name: Ryan Hendry
GCSE Results: English A / Maths A / Core Science A* / Additional Science A* / French A / PE C / History B / Media C / Statistics A
Level 3 Results: A Level Maths A / A Level Biology A* / A Level Chemistry A* / A Level Physics A
Work Experience: Broadgreen Hospital; Access to Medicine Programme. The Royal Hospital. GP Practice.
Post 18 Destination: The University of Liverpool - Medicine and Surgery MBChB

Pupil Name: Leigh Nixon
GCSE Results: English C / Maths B / Core Science C / Additional Science C / French B / Statistics B
Level 3 Results: Level 3 BTEC Engineering Distinction* / Level 3 BTEC ICT Distinction* / AS Level Business C
Work Experience: 4 Week Placement with Scottish Power
Post 18 Destination: Sponsored 4 year Civil Engineering Degree with Laing O'Rourke.
(Currently working on a new super prison in Wrexham)

Pupil Name: Adam Carney
GCSE Results: English C / Maths B / Core Science C / Additional Science C / French D / Statistics C / Media C / BTEC Sport M
Level 3 Results: BTEC Level 3 Music Technology - Merit / BTEC Level 3 Engineering � Distinction
Work Experience: 4 week placement ARUP Engineering
Post 18 Destination: Sponsored 4 year Civil Engineering Degree with ARUP Engineering

Pupil Name: Jessica Carney
GCSE Results: English A* / Maths A* / Biology A* / Chemistry A* / Physics A / Statistics A / Media A / BTEC ICT D*
Level 3 Results: Chemistry A Level C / History A Level D / Biology A Level D
Work Experience: 4 week placement Adams Vets
Post 18 Destination: Liverpool John Moores University � Zoology

Pupil Name: Megan Meacock
GCSE Results: English A / Maths A/ Science Core A / Science Additional A / Statistics A / French B /Media B / BTEC ICT D*
Level 3 Results: AS Level Chemistry / AS Level Biology C / AS Level Maths
Work Experience: 4 week placement Adams Vets / 1 week at Vale Aquatics
Post 18 Destination: Veterinary Nursing � Myerscough College

Pupil Name: Caitlin Sillitoe
GCSE Results: English B / Maths A / Biology B / Physics B / Chemistry B / French B /Media B / Textiles A / ICT BTEC D*
Level 3 Results: English A Level C / History A Level / Maths A Level
Work Experience: 4 week placement BAM Construction � Aintree Hospital
Post 18 Destination: Sponsored Quantity Surveying Degree with BAM Construction

Pupil Name: Rosie Hunter
GCSE Results: English B / Maths B / Core Science B / Additional Science B /Media C / Textiles A / ICT Business Merit
Level 3 Results: Level 3 BTEC ICT Distinction* / Alevel Business D / Alevel Media D /
Work Experience: Placement at Croxteth Primary School
Post 18 Destination: Edge Hill University � Primary Teaching Degree

Pupil Name: Shannon O'Gorman
GCSE Results: Maths GCSE � C / English GCSE � C / French GCSE � D / Statistics GCSE � C / Science GCSE � D / Media GCSE - C
Level 3 Results: ICT BTEC Level 3 � Merit / Childcare BTEC Level 2
Work Experience: Longmoor Primary School
Post 18 Destination: Little Angels Day Nursery � Nursery Nurse

Pupil Name: Adrian Waldowski
GCSE Results: Maths GCSE � C / English GCSE � D / French GCSE � D / Statistics GCSE � C / Science BTEC Level 2 � M / Construction BTEC Level 2 � PASS / PE � D / ICT � BTEC Level 2 PASS /
Level 3 Results: BTEC Level 3 Certificate D* / BTEC Level 3 Certificate Sport M / BTEC Level 3 Engineering D*
Work Experience: Olleco renewable energy engineering � � day a week during year 12
Post 18 Destination: Olleco engineering apprenticeship

Pupil Name: Joseph Green
GCSE Results: Maths GCSE � A / English GCSE B,B / Science A / French D / BTEC Level 2 Engineering Distinction / BTEC Level 2 Construction Pass / History C / Statistics A /
Level 3 Results: Level 3 Engineering BTEC / Chemistry A Level / Maths A Level / Extended Project
Work Experience: 4 week placement at Unilever in conjunction with the Nuffield Foundation
Post 18 Destination: Chemical Engineering - University of Chester

Pupil Name: Ganna Abdullah
GCSE Results: Maths GCSE � B / English GCSE A / Science A,A / French A/ Media Studies B / Business Studies B / History C / Statistics B/ Applied Science BTEC Distinction* / ICT BTEC Level 2 - Merit
Level 3 Results: Chemistry A Level / Maths A Level / Biology A Level
Work Experience: Placement in the legal sector � Municipal Buildings City Council
Post 18 Destination: Chemical Engineering - University of Dubai

Pupil Name: Jack Madden
GCSE Results: Maths GCSE � B / English GCSE C,C / Science B,B / French D/ Media Studies B / History C / Statistics C /Engineering BTEC Level 2 � Merit / Applied Science BTEC Distinction* / ICT BTEC Level 2 - Merit
Level 3 Results: Chemistry AS Level / History AS Level / Biology AS Level
Work Experience: Jaguar Land Rover � KET Software Engineering (Working on the programming of the robotics)
Post 18 Destination: ICT Qualification Further Education College

Pupil Name: Jamie Raynard
GCSE Results: Maths GCSE � A / English GCSE A,A / Science A,A/ French B/ Media Studies B / History A / Statistics A /Engineering BTEC Level 2 � Distinction* / BTEC ICT Distinction* / ICT GCSE - A
Level 3 Results: Chemistry AS Level / Engineering Level 3 BTEC / Maths Alevel / ICT A Level
Work Experience: Angel Solutions IT Company � Liverpool Science Park
Post 18 Destination: Liverpool John Moores University � BSc Computer Programming

Pupil Name: Aidanne Lewis-Davies
GCSE Results: Maths GCSE � A / English GCSE - B,B / Science GCSE- B,B/ French GCSE -B / Media Studies GCSE -D / History GCSE - E / Statistics GCSE - B /Engineering BTEC Level 2 � Distinction* / Textiles GCSE � A
Level 3 Results: BTEC Level 3 ICT / A Level French / A Level Business
Work Experience: Local Primary School & Intervention with year 7 pupils
Post 18 Destination: Primary Teaching - Edge Hill University

Pupil Name: Aimee Kelly
GCSE Results: English Lit B / English Lang A / Maths B / Core Science B / Additional Science C / French D / Statistics C / Media B / ICT GCSE � B / History B / French B / ICT BTEC Level 2 Merit
Level 3 Results: English Alevel / History Alevel / ICT A Level
Post 18 Destination: Fashion Journalism � Central St Martins University, London

Pupil Name: Jade Fazackerley
GCSE Results: English Lit C / English Lang C / Maths B / Core Science B / Additional Science C / French D / Statistics C / Media D / ICT GCSE � B / History B / French D / Textiles GCSE � B /Art BTEC � Merit / Performing Arts BTEC � D*
Level 3 Results: Fashion BTEC Level 3 / Hair & Beauty Level 3 / Musical Theatre Level 3 BTEC
Post 18 Destination: LIPA � Musical Theatre