Our Teaching Staff

  • Mr J Beaton - Headteacher
  • Mr P Fitzpatrick - Deputy Headteacher
  • Mr P Adegoke - Mathematics
  • Mr W Akinrinola - Science
  • Mrs L Almond - Head of Faculty - Creative Arts
  • Mrs L Barnsley - Science
  • Miss S Bell - Mathematics
  • Mrs H Bellis - Modern Languages
  • Mr R Boardman - Lead Practitioner
  • Mrs K Byrne - Design Technology
  • Mrs S Chester - Assistant Headteacher-Safeguarding and Attendance/DSL
  • Mrs A Cubbon - English
  • Mr J Cubbon - 2nd in Faculty - Mathematics
  • Mrs N Donaldson - Mathematics
  • Mr A Evans - Science
  • Miss S Foley - Modern Languages
  • Mr A Freeman - Science
  • Miss L Freeman - 2nd in Faculty - Communication
  • Mr A Gallagher - Head of Faculty - Technology
  • Mrs M Gousiou - Psychology, Sociology
  • Miss N Grice - 2nd in Faculty – Science and Physical Education
  • Mr R Hayes - English
  • Miss K Henners - English
  • Mrs L Hilton - English
  • Mr L Hilton - Humanities
  • Mr D Hodgkiss - Design Technology
  • Mr J Ihenacho - ICT
  • Mrs J Kirwan - 2nd in Faculty – Technology
  • Mrs S Kokosalakis - Assistant Headteacher-Teaching and Learning
  • Miss J Littlefield - Dance Instructor
  • Mr A Long - Science
  • Miss K Maher - SENCO
  • Miss S McDonald - Religious Education
  • Mr M McGrath - ICT
  • Miss A Mellard - English
  • Ms K O'Grady - Mathematics
  • Mr A Peckham - Performing Arts
  • Mrs B Perraton - Physical Education
  • Mr S Rewcastle - Science i/c Biology
  • Mr A Roberts - Assistant Headteacher-Data
  • Mr M Robertson - Head of Faculty - Humanities
  • Miss D Ronan - Mathematics/Designated Teacher CLA
  • Mrs S Russell - Assistant Headteacher-Whole School Guidance, Information and Welfare
  • Mrs M Sinnott - Art
  • Miss J Tasker - Mathematics
  • Mr P Topping - Physical Education
  • Miss J Trewick - Head of Faculty - Communication
  • Mr J Walshaw - Physical Education/Attendance Champion
  • Mr S Waters - Science
  • Mrs D Whittle - Head of Faculty - Science and Physical Education
  • Miss C Williams - Head of Faculty - Mathematics
  • Mr P Williams - Science
  • Mr L Wood - Design Technology
  • Mrs H Zeqaj - Lead Practitioner